Leagues & Tournaments

Leagues TournamentsThe ARC is home to a variety of athletic leagues and events including, but not limited to soccer, lacrosse, football, rugby, softball, baseball, and more. Leagues and tournaments may also be hosted at outdoor parks including Orchard Hill Park or Janes Avenue Park.

League Schedules & Standings

View current athletic league schedules and standings via the Woodridge Park District Team Sideline page.

Dodgeball Tournament

Tournament Day Date Divisions
Duck & Dodge Fest | Register Here Th Mar 28 Grades 3-5, Grades 6-8, Ages 18 & Up

Dodgeball League

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Adult Dodgeball League | Register Here Th Jan 17-Mar 21 Ages 18 & Up
Adult Dodgeball League | Register Here Th Apr 10-May 29 Ages 18 & Up

Soccer Tournament

Tournament Day Date(s) Divisions
April Showers Cup Travel Soccer Tournament | Register Here Sa-Su Apr 3-5 U9 and U10 Boys and Girls
Spring Challenge Cup Travel Soccer Tournament |  Register Here Sa-Su May 1-3 U8 (2012)-U12 (2008) Boys’ and Girls’Soccer Leagues

 

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Winter Indoor High School Girls Travel Soccer League Mid Nov – Mid Feb Freshman/Sophomore
Junior/ Senior
Winter Indoor Youth Travel Soccer League Sa-Su Jan 4-Mar 17 U9-U12 boys & U9-U11 girls
Adult Coed Soccer League |  Register Here Th Jan 17-Mar 21 Ages 18 & Up
Youth Indoor Soccer Leagues |  Register Here Sa Jan 19-Mar 16 Grades K – 10th
Adult Men’s Over 40 Soccer League |  Register Here Su Jan 20-Mar 17 Men Ages 40 & Up
Adult Men’s Over 40 Soccer League |  Register Here Su Mar 31-Jun 9 Men Ages 40 & Up
Adult Coed Soccer League |  Register Here Th Apr 4-May 30 Ages 18 & Up
Corec Pee Wee Soccer League  |  Register Here Sa Apr 6-May 18 Ages 3-6

Softball Leagues

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Woodridge Park District Girls Softball League | Register Here Sa Apr 13-Jul 6 Instructional (Ages 6-8); Minor (Ages 9-10); Junior (Ages 11-12)
Girls Softball Southwest Suburban League  | Register Here Sa Apr 27-Jul 13 Ages 13-14

Softball Tournaments

Tournament Day Date(s) Divisions
Saturday Night Lights Girls Travel Softball Games | Registration Form Sa Nov 24-Mar 30 10U (Any Level), 12U (Any Level), 14U “B” Level Only
Spring Indoor Softball  Round Robin Tournament | Registration Form Sa Mar 23 12U A and B
Spring Indoor One Day Softball Round Robin | Registration Form Su Mar 24 14U B
Spring Indoor One Day Softball Round Robin | Registration Form Sa Mar 30 10U A and B
Spring Indoor One Day Softball Round Robin | Registration Form Su Mar 31 14U B
Easter Indoor One Day Softball Round Robin | Registration Form Sa Apr 20 12U A and B

Baseball League

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Men’s Over 30 Baseball  | Register Here Su Apr 28-Sep 9 Ages 35 & Up

 Basketball Leagues

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Girls Youth Basketball League | Register Here Sa Nov 17-Mar 9 Grades K – 8th
Youth COED Basketball League  | Register Here Sa Jan 26-Mar 16 Grades K – 9th
Adult Men’s Basketball League | Register Here Tu Jan 22-Mar 19 Ages 18 & Up
Adult Men’s Basketball League | Register Here Tu Apr 2-May 28 Ages 18 & Up

Volleyball League

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Co-Rec Youth Volleyball League | Register Here Su Jan 27-Mar 10 Grades 3rd – 8th
Adult Volleyball Leagues | Register Here F Jan 4-May 3 Ages 18 & Up

Volleyball Tournament

Tournament Day Date Divisions
No Peek Volleyball Tourney | Register Here F May 3 Ages 18 & Up

Pickleball Leagues

League Day Date(s) Divisions
Adult Pickleball Doubles League | Register Here W Jan 23-Mar 20 Ages 18 & Up
Adult Pickleball Doubles League | Register Here W Apr 10-May 29 Ages 18 & Up
Adult Pickleball Singles League | Register Here M Jan 21-Mar 18 Ages 18 & Up
Adult Pickleball Singles League | Register Here M Apr 1-May 27 Ages 18 & Up


Interested in renting the gym or turf for your teams’ practice, game or tournament? Visit the Gym Rental page here or the Turf Rental page here learn more.